Azerbaijan Teacher Development Centre
Seeking Exemplary Teachers
The Azerbaijan Teacher Development Centre (ATDC) was established in 2014 to provide ongoing professional learning and development for teachers. ATDC provides teacher learning and development for teachers in schools through developing relationships with individual teachers and schools, regional school seminars, ‘open’ workshops, webinars and Conferences.
ATDC is also an official Cambridge Assessment English Exam Centre. As a teacher seeking to improve your teaching qualifications, particularly in developing your English Language Skills, ATDC can offer training leading to internationally recognized Cambridge Assessment English Qualifications.
ATDC further works as a recruitment Centre supporting teachers and making recommendations to schools and educational institutions looking for outstanding teachers.  ATDC supports teachers seeking career advancement through providing CV writing training and interview and model lesson preparation. In its capacity as a Recruitment Centre, ATDC is seeking expressions of interest from teachers seeking to further develop their careers as educators.
ATDC is looking for teachers with experience in working with an international curriculum with a recognized English Language level at a B2 on the CEFR, though teachers with C1 preferred.
ATDC welcomes expressions of interest from exemplary teachers in the following areas:
• Early Years Education (Pre-School)